Checkpoint 156-215.80 Dumps PDF With Pdf And Complete Study Guide
The new 156-215.80 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 156-215.80 exam questions (FYI):
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
Download And Prepare: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/156-215-dumps-pdf/
NEW QUESTION 386
In order to install a license, it must first be added to the ____.
A. user center
B. package repository
C. download center web site
D. license and contract repository
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 387
When logging in for the first time to a Security management Server through SmartConsole, a fingerprint is saved to the ____.
A. Security Management Server's /home/.fgpt file and is available for future SmartConsole authentications
B. Windows registry is available for future Security Management Server authentications
C. there is no memory used for saving a fingerprint anyway
D. SmartConsole cache is available for future Security Management Server authentications
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 388
By default, the SIC certificates issued by R80 Management Server are based on the ____ algorithm.
A. SHA-256
B. SHA-200
C. MD5
D. SHA-128
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 389
Which message indicates IKE Phase 2 has completed successfully?
A. Quick Mode Complete
B. Aggressive Mode Complete
C. Main Mode Complete
D. IKE Mode Complete
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 390
When tunnel test packets no longer invoke a response, SmartView Monitor displays ____ for the given VPN tunnel.
A. Down
B. No Response
C. Inactive
D. Failed
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 391
Which of the following is the most secure means of authentication?
A. Password
B. Certificate
C. Token
D. Pre-shared secret
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 392
What is the BEST command to view configuration details of all interfaces in Gaia CLISH?
A. ifconfig -a
B. show interfaces
C. show interfaces detail
D. show configuration interface
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 393
Authentication rules are defined for ____.
A. user groups
B. users using UserCheck
C. individual users
D. all users in the database
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 394
Which tool provides a list of trusted files to the administrator so they can specify to the Threat Prevention blade that these files do not need to be scanned or analyzed?
A. ThreatWiki
B. Whitelist Files
C. AppWiki
D. IPS Protections
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 395
Which of the following is an authentication method used for Identity Awareness?
A. SSL
B. Captive Portal
C. PKI
D. RSA
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 396
The SIC Status "Unknown" means what?
A. There is connection between the gateway and Security Management Server but it is not trusted.
B. The secure communication is established.
C. There is no connection between the gateway and Security Management Server.
D. The Security Management Server can contact the gateway, but cannot establish SIC.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 397
What is a reason for manual creation of a NAT rule?
A. In R80 all Network Address Translation is done automatically and there is no need for manually defined NAT-rules.
B. Network Address Translation of RFC1918-compliant networks is needed to access the Internet.
C. Network Address Translation is desired for some services, but not for others.
D. The public IP-address is different from the gateway's external IP.
Answer: D
[Get the download link at the end of this post]
Download And Prepare: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/156-215-dumps-pdf/
NEW QUESTION 386
In order to install a license, it must first be added to the ____.
A. user center
B. package repository
C. download center web site
D. license and contract repository
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 387
When logging in for the first time to a Security management Server through SmartConsole, a fingerprint is saved to the ____.
A. Security Management Server's /home/.fgpt file and is available for future SmartConsole authentications
B. Windows registry is available for future Security Management Server authentications
C. there is no memory used for saving a fingerprint anyway
D. SmartConsole cache is available for future Security Management Server authentications
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 388
By default, the SIC certificates issued by R80 Management Server are based on the ____ algorithm.
A. SHA-256
B. SHA-200
C. MD5
D. SHA-128
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 389
Which message indicates IKE Phase 2 has completed successfully?
A. Quick Mode Complete
B. Aggressive Mode Complete
C. Main Mode Complete
D. IKE Mode Complete
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 390
When tunnel test packets no longer invoke a response, SmartView Monitor displays ____ for the given VPN tunnel.
A. Down
B. No Response
C. Inactive
D. Failed
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 391
Which of the following is the most secure means of authentication?
A. Password
B. Certificate
C. Token
D. Pre-shared secret
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 392
What is the BEST command to view configuration details of all interfaces in Gaia CLISH?
A. ifconfig -a
B. show interfaces
C. show interfaces detail
D. show configuration interface
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 393
Authentication rules are defined for ____.
A. user groups
B. users using UserCheck
C. individual users
D. all users in the database
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 394
Which tool provides a list of trusted files to the administrator so they can specify to the Threat Prevention blade that these files do not need to be scanned or analyzed?
A. ThreatWiki
B. Whitelist Files
C. AppWiki
D. IPS Protections
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 395
Which of the following is an authentication method used for Identity Awareness?
A. SSL
B. Captive Portal
C. PKI
D. RSA
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 396
The SIC Status "Unknown" means what?
A. There is connection between the gateway and Security Management Server but it is not trusted.
B. The secure communication is established.
C. There is no connection between the gateway and Security Management Server.
D. The Security Management Server can contact the gateway, but cannot establish SIC.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 397
What is a reason for manual creation of a NAT rule?
A. In R80 all Network Address Translation is done automatically and there is no need for manually defined NAT-rules.
B. Network Address Translation of RFC1918-compliant networks is needed to access the Internet.
C. Network Address Translation is desired for some services, but not for others.
D. The public IP-address is different from the gateway's external IP.
Answer: D
This comment has been removed by the author.
ReplyDeleteThis comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
ReplyDelete